English (Social Psychology)
here-and-now [correct]; here and now [correct]; hic et nunc [correct]; hic and nunc
DEF: At the present time and place, in this particular situation.
OBS: In growth groups primarily, a focus on what is happening at the moment in helping the client to become aware of inner feelings as well as relationships with others.
French (Psychologie sociale)
ici et maintenant [correct, adverbe]; hic et nunc [correct, latin]
CONT: Mon système est lié à l'ici et maintenant.