English (Biophysics)
biophysical profiling [correct]
CONT: He predicted that new techniques such as biophysical profiling, embryo manipulation, genetic engineering, computer tomography and multi-mating strategies may become common place.
French (Biophysique)
détermination du profil biophysique [proposition, nom féminin]