English (Genetics)
multibreed mating [correct]
CONT: He predicted that new techniques such as biophysical profiling, embryo manipulation, genetic engineering, computer tomography and multibreed mating strategies may become common place.
French (Génétique)
croisement entre races [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Depuis trente ans, on assiste à une extension progressive des croisements entre races dans toutes les espèces.