English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
be dolomitised [correct, locution verbale, Grande-Bretagne]; be dolomitized [correct, locution verbale]; become dolomitized [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Calcite limestones are readily dolomitised ...
CONT: Deeply buried limestone may become dolomitized if a mixture of fresh water and sea water passes through the rock.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
se dolomitiser [correct, verbe]; être dolomitisé [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: Se transformer, être transformé en dolomie.