English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
blush [verbe]
OBS: of a doped fabric or surface : to become dull or pale as a result of rapid evaporation of high humidity, with a consequent weakening of the dope film.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries))
voiler
OBS: vernis ou enduit.