English (Naval Forces; Water Transport)
simulated electronic navigation, level II [correct]
OBS: simulated electronic navigation, level II : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 21) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales; Transport par eau)
navigation électronique simulée, niveau II [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: navigation électronique simulée, niveau II: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral - Marine Article 21) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996