English (Naval Forces; Water Transport)
simulated electronic navigation [correct]
OBS: simulated electronic navigation : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 13) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales; Transport par eau)
navigation électronique simulée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: navigation électronique simulée : Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 13) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.