English (Official Documents; Federal Administration; Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of third-class engineer, steamship [correct]
OBS: certificate of third-class engineer, steamship : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Documents officiels; Administration fédérale; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet d'officier mécanicien de troisième classe, navire à vapeur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: brevet d'officer mécanicien de troisième classe, navire à vapeur: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996