English (Naval Forces; Water Transport)
simulated electronic navigation, level I [correct]
OBS: simulated electronic navigation, level I : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 23) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales; Transport par eau)
navigation électronique simulée, niveau I [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: navigation électronique simulée, niveau I : Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 23) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.