English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
diagnostic interview [correct]
CONT: The CIDI-Auto [Compute International Diagnostic Interview] is a computerized diagnostic interview that has become the standard way of conducting epidemiological surveys, simply because computerisation reduces errors in administration and reduces the costs of editing and data entry. This computerised interview could be used in psychiatry as laboratory tests are used in other branches of medicine. Improved diagnostic accuracy should lead to better treatment and thus, to more effective patient outcomes.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
interview diagnostique