English (Naval Forces; Water Transport)
marine emergency duties training [correct]
OBS: marine emergency duties training : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 23) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales; Transport par eau)
formation relative aux fonctions d'urgence en mer [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: formation relative aux fonctions d'urgence en mer: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 23) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.