English (Naval Forces; Water Transport)
small vessel safety [correct]
OBS: small vessel safety : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 27) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales; Transport par eau)
sécurité des petits navires [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: sécurité des petits navires : Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 27) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.