English (Regulations (Water Transport); Official Documents; Federal Administration)
certificate of ship's cook [correct]
OBS: certificate of ship's cook : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau); Documents officiels; Administration fédérale)
certificat de cuisinier de navire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: certificat de cuisinier de navire: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996