English (Naval Forces; Water Transport)
simulated electronic navigation course [correct]
OBS: simulated electronic navigation course : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 6) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales; Transport par eau)
cours de navigation électronique simulée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: cours de navigation électronique simulée : Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 6) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.