English (Genetics; Microbiology and Parasitology)
become embodied [verbe]
OBS: moreover, not all viral chromosomes formed in the host cell become embodied into viral progeny.
French (Génétique; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
s'intégrer
OBS: leur ADN a surtout la propriété de s'intégrer dans le chromosome bactérien.