English (Personality Development)
instrumental dimension [correct]
CONT: The instrumental dimension contains mentor behaviour that expose a protégé to activities that permit or lead to view behaviorism by the protégé.
OBS: Dimension : The term has become increasingly common with reference to non-quantitative aspects of complex stimuli, so that references to semantic dimension or social dimensions are often seen.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
dimension fonctionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]; dimension instrumentale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme formé par analogie avec conditionnement instrumental.