English (Investment; Banking)
bank-entry security [correct]
DEF: A security where the certificate is not actually given to the holder.
OBS: Instead, the holder is given a receipt and the information is held electronically. Book-entry securities have become more common as computers become more sophisticated and exchanges increasingly decide to close their trading floors.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
titre dématérialisé [correct, nom masculin]