English (Accounting; Trade)
buyer account [correct]
CONT: A policyholder is required to keep the Export Development Corporation informed of all buyer accounts where losses are expected or which become 90 days past due.
French (Comptabilité; Commerce)
compte-client [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'assuré est tenu d'aviser la Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations de tous les comptes-clients susceptibles de donner lieu à des sinistres ou en souffrance depuis 90 jours.