English (Symbolism and Psychology of Language)
pre-language
CONT: The features of sound involved became phonological components and pre-language had become true language.
French (Symbolique et psychologie du langage)
préparole [nom féminin]
OBS: Forme rudimentaire de la parole comprenant des mouvements des lèvres et de la langue.