English (Offences and crimes; Sexology)
procure sexual activity [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Every parent or guardian of a child under 18 who procures(prevails upon or induces) the child to become involved in an illegal sexual activity with any person, other than the parent or guardian, is indictable.
OBS: Term and observation taken from the 1987 3rd supplement to Chapter 19 of the Criminal Code, Section 150, 19-4.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sexologie)
servir d'entremetteur [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Le parent ou le tuteur d'un enfant âgé de moins de 18 ans qui amène son enfant ou son pupille à commettre des actes sexuels interdits avec un tiers sert d'entremetteur.
OBS: Terme et texte sont tirés du 3e supplément au Chapitre 19 du Code criminel, section 150, 19-4.