English (Symptoms (Medicine))
paraparetic [adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to or affected with paresis; weakness affecting the extremities.
CONT: ... marked expiratory weakness develops in severely paraparetic patients with multiple sclerosis and the weakness increases as the upper extremities become increasingly involved.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
paraparétique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif à la parésie, qui est atteint d'une parésie; paralysie partielle caractérisée par une diminution de la contractilité et de la force musculaires.