English (Health Law; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
law on rehabilitation [correct]
CONT: The new law puts the emphasis on what people are still to do instead of what they have become unable to do. The law consists of two parts : the law on rehabilitation of partly disabled people(WGA) and the law on income provision for wholly disabled people(IVA).
French (Droit de la santé; Réadaptation (Médecine))
législation en matière de réadaptation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le Comité des Ministres [...] recommande aux gouvernements des États membres [...] de fournir un bilan périodique sous forme d'une mise à jour du rapport sur la législation en matière de réadaptation des personnes handicapées [...]