English (Security)
security needs [correct]
CONT: In many cases, security was the secondary function of the cleaning staff, or some other member of the museum staff. Senior management did not really understand security needs.... Most museums and heritage associations have now become very conscious of the real need for security, especially when loaning their collections to other institutions.
French (Sécurité)
besoins en matière de sécurité [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; besoin en matière de sécurité [proposition, nom masculin]