English (Sociology)
anti-oppression [correct]
DEF: A strategy, theory or action that challenges social and historical inequalities and injustices that have become part of a system or institution and allows certain groups to dominate over others.
French (Sociologie)
anti-oppression [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Stratégie, théorie ou action qui remet en cause les inégalités et injustices sociales et historiques qui font partie d'un système ou d'une institution et permet à certains groupes de dominer d'autres.