English (Software; Pharmacology)
electronic prescribing software [correct]; e-prescribing software [correct]
DEF: [A] software used by physicians to electronically write prescriptions for patients.
CONT: Electronic prescribing software is increasingly becoming the standard of care. Its use reduces errors caused by poor handwriting or misdosing because of physician error.
French (Logiciels; Pharmacologie)
logiciel de rédaction d'ordonnances électroniques [proposition, nom masculin]