English (Artificial Intelligence; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
automatic speech synthesis [correct]
CONT: Automatic speech synthesis is a challenging task that is becoming increasingly important as edge devices begin to interact with users through speech.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
synthèse automatique de la parole [correct, nom féminin]