English (Labour and Employment; Labour Relations; Sociology of Work)
professionalization [correct]
DEF: The action of becoming a profession.
French (Travail et emploi; Relations du travail; Sociologie du travail)
professionnalisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Action de [...] devenir une profession.