English (Botany)
floss-flower [correct]
DEF: The popular garden bedding plant, 25 cm high, a compact horticultural form of Mexican origin; bushy herbaceous perennial grown as an annual, with tassel-like heads of clear blue tubular florets, carried nicely above the fresh green small foliage.
French (Botanique)
Ageratum houstonianum [latin]