English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
bedding compound [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: bedding compound : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
pâte à calfeutrer [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: pâte à calfeutrer : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).