English (Hygiene and Health; Genitourinary Tract)
perineal care [correct]; peri-care [correct]
CONT: Perineal care is performed after a patient uses the bedpan, becomes incontinent, and as a part of daily bathing.
French (Hygiène et santé; Appareil génito-urinaire)
soins du périnée [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; soins périnéaux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
Spanish (Higiene y Salud; Aparato genitourinario)
cuidados perineales [nom masculin, pluriel]