English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
shoulder wheel
OBS: E. Shoulder wheel. Resistive exercise wheel which offers many advantages not possible with conventional wheel. For use by bedridden or wheelchair patients, and in physical therapy area.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Réadaptation (Médecine))
appareil de circumduction de l'épaule
OBS: E.Appareil de circumduction de l'épaule. Mural, entièrement chromé, frein progressif. Son bras de levier variable permet une progression de l'amplitude des mouvements combinés de la capulothoracique et glénohumérale.