English (Various Metal Ores; Hydrology and Hydrography)
colluvial placer [correct]
DEF: A deposit formed by a combination of diluvial and alluvial processes.
CONT: In the Mayo district..., small colluvial placers have been developed from local bedrock sources...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
placer colluvial [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Gîte formé par une combinaison de processus alluviaux et diluviaux.