English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
unweathered [correct]
CONT: Unweathered carbonatitic bedrock.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
non météorisé [correct]
CONT: Substratum carbonatitique non météorisé.