English (Archaeology)
toboggan press [correct]
CONT: ... these environments have some archaeological potential. Flat bedrock outcrops in this region commonly contain boulder features such as hide drying rings, tent rings, birchbark presses and toboggan presses.
French (Archéologie)
presse à toboggan [proposition, nom féminin]