English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
bluntnosed cranberry leafhopper [correct]; blunt-nosed cranberry leafhopper [correct]; blunt-nosed leafhopper [correct]
CONT: Next year, as weeds encroach and beds are further neglected, we also expect outbreaks of flea beetle(Systena frontalis), fire beetle(Cryptocephalus incertus), and blunt-nosed leafhopper(Euscelis striatulus). Blunt-nosed leafhopper is the vector of false blossom, a devastating disease of past years.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
cicadelle à nez plat des canneberges [nom féminin]