English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
manatee grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cymodoceaceae.
CONT: Manatee grass(Syringodium filiforme) is a prominent component of seagrass beds in shallow warm waters from Florida and the Gulf Coast of the United States south through the West Indies to northern South America.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Syringodium filiforme [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cymodoceaceae.
OBS: Syringodium filiforme : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce de plante.