English (Clothing (General))
sleepwear [correct]; nightwear [correct]; night wear; slumber wear
DEF: Garments, as nightgowns or pajamas, worn for sleeping or at bedtime.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
vêtements de nuit [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]