English (Protective Clothing; Farm Equipment; Beekeeping)
bee glove [correct]
CONT: As the name implies, bee gloves … are worn to protect the hands, wrists and usually the forearms from stings.
French (Vêtements de protection; Matériel agricole; Élevage des abeilles)
gant d'apiculture [correct, nom masculin]