English (Botany; Air Pollution; Silviculture)
serrated edges [pluriel]
DEF: [having] toothed edges.
CONT: The results reveal a dramatic picture of nationwide damage including serrated edges of beech leaves, canopyloss, branch deformation, loss of leaves and second-order branches.
French (Botanique; Pollution de l'air; Sylviculture)
aux extrémités dentelées [proposition]