English (Types of Aircraft)
twin pusher - propeller aircraft; twin pusher turboprop
CONT: Some rumours coming out of Wichita have Cessna also thinking about developing a twin pusher-propeller aircraft to compete with the Beech Starship I and Piaggio Avanti.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
biturbopropulseur à hélices propulsives [nom masculin]