English (Synthetic Fabrics)
micromodal [correct]; Micromodal [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: [A microfiber] made from beech wood chips [which] combines the benefits of natural fiber and the fantastically soft feel of modern microforms [and having] the hydroscopicity of cotton and the luster of silk ...
CONT: A luxury natural fiber spun from beechwood, micromodal contains all the benefits of cotton while maintaining superior softness, durability and lightness.
OBS: Micromodal is a trademark of the Lenzing Group which is a world leader in marketing and manufacturing man-made cellulose fibers.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
micromodal [correct, nom masculin]; Micromodal [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
DEF: Microfibre discontinue fabriquée par Lenzing France [faite de] fibre cellulosique de 1 dtex coupée à 40 mm pour la filature.
CONT: Le micromodal, souple et léger, permet à ce slip de s'adapter à la silhouette de votre corps.