English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
dressed beef carcass [correct]
DEF: A beef carcass from which the skin, head, developed mammary glands and the feet at the carpal and tarsal joints have been removed [and that] has been eviscerated and split.
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
carcasse habillée de bœuf [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Carcasse d'un bœuf de laquelle on a enlevé la peau, la tête, les glandes mammaires développées et les pattes aux articulations carpiennes et tarsiennes et [qui] a été éviscérée et fendue.