English (Meats and Meat Industries)
sewn beef middle [correct]; beef sewed middle
CONT: Sewn beef middles are made by sewing two or more pieces of beef middles together. They are used for stuffing different fresh or semidry salamis, bologna etc. They are made in different diameters with stuffing capacity from 0. 7 to 2 kg.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
gros de bœuf cousu [nom masculin]; côlon de bœuf cousu [nom masculin]
OBS: Termes généraux de boucherie.