English (Cattle Raising)
beef steer
OBS: beef steer; BS : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Élevage des bovins)
jeune bœuf de boucherie [nom masculin]
OBS: jeune bœuf de boucherie : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.