English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
prime beef [correct]
OBS: prime beef : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
bœuf de première qualité [correct, nom masculin]