English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
more balanced dietary burden [correct]; MBDB [correct]
CONT: Lactating dairy cows were administered fluoxastrobin at a target dose level of 5. 55 ppm [part per million], 28. 49 ppm and 90. 67 ppm in the feeds for 29 consecutive days. The dose levels of 5. 55, 28. 49 and 90. 67 ppm represent 1. 0x, 5. 2x, and 16. 6x, respectively, the estimated more balanced dietary burden(MBDB) to beef cattle and 0. 8x, 4. 0x, and 12. 6x, respectively, the estimated MBDB to dairy cattle.
OBS: dietary burden: term used in the proposed registration decisions on pesticides published by the Pest Management Regulatory Agency of Health Canada.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
charge alimentaire plus équilibrée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: charge alimentaire : terme utilisé dans les projets de décision d'homologation de pesticides publiés par l'Agence de réglementation de la lutte antiparasitaire de Santé Canada.