English (Types of Trade Goods)
joint-cost goods
OBS: --goods which appear jointly as the result of the same production costs. For example, beef, hides, horns etc., are the result of the same expenses incurred in the slaughtering of cattle.
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
biens à demande concurrente; biens à coûts associés
OBS: --plusieurs produits résultent des mêmes opérations de production (gaz et coke). [fiche]