English (Meats and Meat Industries)
manufactured beef [correct]; hamburger beef [correct]
DEF: Lean beef with up to 12% fat prepared from cull cows, reject bulls and grass-fed other cattle.
OBS: Processed manufacturing beef.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bœuf préparé [correct, nom masculin]; viande bovine préparée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bœuf transformé.