English (Cattle Raising; Animal Feed (Agric.))
grain-fed cattle [correct]; grainfed cattle [correct]
OBS: The majority of beef cattle in Ontario are finished on a corn(maize)-based diet, whereas Western Canadian beef is finished on a barley-based diet. This rule is not absolute, however, as producers in both regions will alter the mix of feed grains according to changes in feed prices.
French (Élevage des bovins; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
bovins nourris aux grains [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: bovins nourris aux grains : terme à utiliser selon Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada (AAC).