English (Cattle Raising; Sales (Marketing))
conditioned cow [correct]; stock cow [correct]
DEF: A culled cow fattened for beef(livestock market in Canada).
CONT: The stock cow category at a central market usually consists of culls from a breeding herd - a small farmer might try to fatten a cull for one year, get one calf from her, and then ship her to the packers.
French (Élevage des bovins; Vente)
vache engraissée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Vache de réforme mise en état pour l'abattage.