English (Meats and Meat Industries)
branded cut
CONT: Trends in fresh meat marketing as branded cuts and precooked fresh meat, continue to become more popular as retailers and packers move from selling beef as a mere commodity to a more creative approach.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
coupe de marque [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: En charcuterie, une découpe industrielle dans un emballage commercial.