English (Meats and Meat Industries)
Red Brand [correct]
CONT: The three top grades of beef are Canada A (red brand), Canada B (blue brand) and Canada C (brown brand)
OBS: SOURCE :Beef Cuts. Publication 1378. Revised 1975. Agriculture Canada
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
marque Rouge