English (Meats and Meat Industries)
marbled [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Properly finished beef having fat through the lean, giving the cut surfaces a so-called marbled appearance.
OBS: (beef).
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
persillé [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Se dit d'une viande lorsqu'elle contient dans sa masse des filaments de graisse.