English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
meat extract [correct]
DEF: the water-soluble part of meat that is mainly responsible for flavour. Commercially is made during the manufacture of corned beef.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
extrait de viande [correct, nom masculin]