English (Recipes)
Bully Beef [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Bully Beef is the name of a canned meat that was given to soldiers in the field. When the soldiers landed at Gallipoli the only food they had to eat was whatever they had carried ashore in their packs.
OBS: Bully Beef: Also a term used in Great Britain for corned beef.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
Bully Beef [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: Bœuf salé en conserve.