English (Food Industries)
eating quality [correct]
CONT: Eating quality is determined by the consumer's perception of whether the [beef] product was : 1. Tender or tough; 2. Juicy or dry; 3. Flavoursome or lacking in flavour and free from taints.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
qualité gustative [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: C'est le persillage qui accroît la qualité gustative de la viande, la rendant plus tendre, juteuse et savoureuse.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
calidad gustativa [correct, nom féminin]