English (Cattle Raising)
batching centre [correct]; batching center [correct]
OBS: Term used at Agriculture Canada.
OBS: Uniform groups are more attractive to buyers(Beef production in the Atlantic Provinces p. 17 E)
French (Élevage des bovins)
poste de rassemblement du bétail
OBS: Programme de commercialisation des veaux.