English (Farm Management and Policy)
feeder-to-finish beef stabilization [correct]
CONT: Livestock production and processing for export have been encouraged by livestock investment tax credit, feeder-to finish beef stabilization and participation in the National Stabilization Program.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
subvention pour les engraisseurs de bovins [correct, nom féminin]; subvention pour les nourrisseurs de bovins [correct, nom féminin]