English (Meats and Meat Industries)
boner [correct]
OBS: low-grade beef animal suitable only for boning out(as for the preparation of canned meats or sausage).
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
animal à désosser [nom masculin]; bovin à désosser [nom masculin]