English (Meats and Meat Industries)
top blade steak [correct]
DEF: A beefsteak cut from the boneless top blade roast in the top blade section of the chuck primal.
OBS: The top blade steak is basically a smaller cut from the top blade roast ...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bifteck de paleron de bœuf [nom masculin]
OBS: Le paleron est avant tout un morceau qui doit mijoter de longues heures. Mais il fait aussi d'excellents biftecks à condition d'être paré par le boucher.