English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
round-thread linen [correct]
CONT: beelting : A process in which round-thread linen or cotton fabric is pounded to give a flat effect.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
toile à broder de lin [correct, nom féminin]