English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
automatic beeper
OBS: beeper : a device emitting beep signals, short high-pitched notes sounded as a time signal in radio broadcasting or as a signal that a conversation has been prerecorded.(WEBIN)
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
auto-topeur [nom masculin]
OBS: [...] qui détermine avec précision le début ou la fin d'une opération. (CILF)