English (Advertising Techniques)
catch the eye [correct]
CONT: If you change your beer list frequently or offer weekly specials, try a blackboard or a light board. These are sometimes available through your beer distibutor, and easily catch the eye of customers as they gaze around your establishment.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
accrocher l'œil [correct]
CONT: Vous pourrez placer l'affiche sur le panneau réclame qui vous sera également fourni et au moyen duquel vous pourrez accrocher l'œil du client de manière optimale.