English (Waste Management)
discarded [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Goblets, vases and candleholders created [...] from recycled beer bottles, discarded glass and coloured marbles.
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Gestion des déchets)
jeté au rebut [correct]
CONT: Verre à pied, vases et chandeliers créés [...] à partir de bouteilles de bière recyclées, de verre jeté au rebut et de billes de couleur.
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.