English (Beekeeping)
bees-wax refuse
CONT: "bees-wax refuse" means damaged honeycombs, honeycomb cappings or the material remaining after the first rendering of used honeycombs or honeycomb cappings.
OBS: Bees Act(R. S. O. 1970, c. 42, s. 1).
French (Élevage des abeilles)
cire d'abeille récupérée [proposition, nom féminin]; cire d'abeille après extraction [proposition, nom féminin]