English (Chemistry; Pharmacology; Dietetics)
policosanol [correct]
CONT: A mixture of aliphatic alcohols derived from the waxes of plants such as sugarcane or yams or from beeswax.
French (Chimie; Pharmacologie; Diététique)
policosanol [correct, nom masculin]