English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
Chioggia beet [correct]
OBS: A beet that is native to Chioggia, Italy.
PHR: roasted Chioggia beets
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Plats cuisinés)
betterave Chioggia [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Betterave provenant de la ville italienne de Chioggia.
PHR: betteraves Chioggia rôties