English (Food Industries; Vegetable Crop Production; Horticulture)
spinach beet [correct]
DEF: A type of beet grown for its greens, rather than its roots, such as chard.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Production légumière; Horticulture)
bette épinard [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Variété de carde dont le feuillage est consommé à la façon des épinards.