English (Plant and Crop Production)
multigerm [correct, adjectif]; multiple-seeded [correct, adjectif]
OBS: e. g. multigerm hybrid or seed of sugar beet
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
plurigerme [correct, adjectif]
OBS: p. ex. semences plurigermes de betterave.