English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
breaker roller
OBS: [The figure] shows how a breaker roller on a sugar beet harvester is protected by two sets of flocked sealing washers.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
galet de renvoi
OBS: La figure (...) illustre la protection, par deux jeux de rondelles floquées, d'un galet de renvoi d'une machine à récolter les betteraves.