English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lined click beetle [correct]; striped elaterid beetle [correct]; common click beetle [correct, voir observation]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Elateridae.
OBS: common click beetle : common name also used to refer to the species Melanotus communis and to the species Agriotes sputator.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
taupin rayé [correct, nom masculin]; taupin ligné [correct, nom masculin]; taupin des moissons [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Elateridae.