English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
dark click beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Elateridae.
OBS: dark click beetle : common name also used to refer to the species Ligmargus funebris.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
taupin fardé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Elateridae.