English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
mournful click beetle [correct]; sad click beetle [correct, voir observation]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Elateridae.
OBS: sad click beetle : common name also used to refer to the species Ctenicera tristis.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
taupin mélancolique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Elateridae.