English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
cereal flea beetle
OBS: cereal flea beetle; Chaetocnema aridula : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
altise des céréales [nom féminin]
OBS: altise des céréales; Chaetocnema aridula : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.