English (Animal Husbandry; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
bolt rearing [correct]
CONT: Although other sampling techniques(bolt rearing, emergence traps) can infer closer association between beetle species and habitat than flight‐intercept traps, they do not produce enough data for robust community level analyses.
French (Élevage des animaux; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
élevage en billons [proposition, nom masculin]