English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
common click beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Elateridae.
OBS: common click beetle : common name also used to refer to the species Agriotes sputator and to the species Agriotes lineatus.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
taupin commun [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Elateridae.