English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Sept-Îles click beetle [correct]; Quebec click beetle [correct, voir observation]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Elateridae.
OBS: Quebec click beetle : common name also used to refer to the species Agriotes quebecensis.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
taupin de Sept-Îles [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Elateridae.