English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
roundheaded pine beetle [correct]; round-headed pine beetle [correct]
DEF: A bark beetle(Dendroctonus adjunctus) that attacks pines in the Southwest particularly those in the smaller diameter classes.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
scolyte de l'écorce [proposition, nom masculin]