English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
dead watch beetle [correct, voir observation]; knock beetle [correct]; dead-watch beetle [correct, voir observation]
OBS: An insect of the family Anobiidae.
OBS: dead watch beetle; dead-watch beetle : common names also used when referring to the genus Anobium.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anobie roux [correct, nom masculin]; horloge de la mort [correct, nom féminin, familier]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Anobiidae.