English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
small-winged click beetle [correct]; small click beetle [correct, voir observation]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Elateridae.
OBS: small click beetle : common name also used to refer to the species Dalopius parvulus.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
taupin à petits élytres [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Elateridae.