English (Agricultural Chemicals)
trichopterygidae [correct, pluriel]; ptiliidae [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A family of clavicorn beetles having three jointed tarsi and the wings fringed with long hairs and including the smallest beetle known.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
trichoptérygidés [correct, pluriel]; ptiliidés [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Famille d'insectes coléoptères, remarquables par leurs ailes frangées de longues soies. (Les trichoptérygidés sont de taille très exiguë, s'abaissant parfois au quart de millimètre.)