English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
interstellar comet [correct, nom]
CONT: An interstellar comet is, as its name suggests, a comet that originated outside our Solar System and [traveled] through interstellar space before entering our neighbourhood. Unlike comets that orbit the Sun and [are] formed within our Solar System, these rare visitors come from other star systems, traveling for millions or even billions of years across interstellar space.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
comète interstellaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Comète qui circule entre des systèmes solaires, à travers l'espace interstellaire.