English (Aeroindustry)
three-axis trim indicator [correct]
CONT: The three-axis trim indicator displays on a rudder, an aileron, and an elevator trim bar the trim condition of the AFCS before and after AFCS engagement.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
indicateur de charge sur les trois axes de vol [correct, nom masculin]; indicateur de trim trois axes [nom masculin]; indicateur de trim autour des trois axes [nom masculin]; indicateur d'assiette trois-axes [nom masculin]