English (Transport of Goods; Trade; Maritime Law)
ship redelivery [correct]; redelivery of ship [correct]
CONT: Redelivery of ship and cargo on bond... Where a ship and cargo have been seized... the court in or before which the proceedings have been instituted may... order redelivery of the ship and cargo, to the person from whom they were seized...
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce; Droit maritime)
restitution du navire [correct, nom féminin]; remise du navire [correct, nom féminin]