English (Practice and Procedural Law; Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
recovery of land [correct]
CONT: Proceedings for the recovery of land from a person wrongfully in possession of it are taken in the High Court, or in the county courts, or before the justices.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
recouvrement d'un bien-fonds [correct, nom masculin]; reprise de possession d'un bien-fonds [nom féminin]