English (Courts; Rules of Court)
family docket court [correct]
CONT: Family docket court is a place you go before you can proceed with the scheduling of any formal applications in a family matter. It is a place where the Court considers your matter and directs you to a process that best serves the needs of your family and your children.
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
audience des remises du tribunal de la famille [proposition, nom féminin]