English (Food Industries)
liquid breakfast [correct]
CONT: Upper gastrointestinal series(UGI) 30-60 minutes. If morning appt., DO NOT EAT OR DRINK ANYTHING from MIDNIGHT the night before your exam until after your exam the next morning. If afternoon appt., have a clear liquid breakfast and then fast for 4 hours. Please schedule an appt.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
petit-déjeuner liquide [proposition, nom masculin, Canada]; déjeuner liquide [proposition, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Déjeuner : Au Canada, repas du matin.