English (Spacecraft; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
crew compartment
CONT: Approximately 3 hours before launch, the crew will depart their quarters at KSC, be driven to the pad and take their assigned seats in the crew compartment.
French (Engins spatiaux; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
cabine de l'équipage [proposition, nom féminin]