English (Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
pyro valve [correct]
CONT: A pyro valve will fire at four hours and 30 minutes before entry to pressurize the descent engines.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
pyrovanne [nom féminin]