English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
non-adjudicative dispute resolution [correct]; non-adjudicatory dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: Public dispute resolution has flourished under increasing legislation which provides non-adjudicative dispute resolution as a first step before litigation. … the rise of dispute resolution … is the history of the public and private sectors complementing each other to create a firm base of non-adjudicative dispute resolution dovetailing with adjudicative forms of dispute resolution to provide an array of methods to resolve conflict between people in dispute.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
résolution non juridictionnelle des différends [correct, nom féminin]; résolution non juridictionnelle des litiges [correct, nom féminin]