English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Food Industries)
rethermalized meal
CONT: Indeed, rethermalized meals, which are cooked in advance, frozen and then reheated before serving, have long been the source of complaints from veterans and other residents of long-term care centres.
French (Plats cuisinés; Industrie de l'alimentation)
mets remis en température [nom masculin]
CONT: Les mets remis en température sont cuits, congelés puis réchauffés avant d'être servis. Ils ont fait l'objet de plaintes de la part d'anciens combattants et d'autres résidents des centres de soins de longue durée.