English (Medication; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
prandial insulin [correct]; bolus insulin
DEF: ... a short-or rapid-acting insulin given before or with meals to control rises in blood glucose that result from carbohydrate ingestion.
French (Médicaments; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
insuline prandiale [correct, nom féminin]; insuline en bolus [nom féminin]