English (Quality Control (Management))
sample batch measurement data [correct]
CONT: You are e-mailed a spreadsheet every morning containing sample batch measurement data from an analytical instrument. Your job is to examine the data and make sure it is complete and correct before forwarding the spreadsheet to another member of the team.
OBS: sample batch measurement data : Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
données de mesure sur les lots d'échantillons [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]