English (Courts)
court of nisi prius [correct]; nisi prius court [correct]
OBS: Held for the trial of issues of fact before a jury and a presiding judge.
OBS: nisi prius: unless before.
French (Tribunaux)
cour d'assises civiles [nom féminin]; cour de nisi prius [nom féminin]