English (Culinary Techniques)
precook [correct, verbe]
DEF: To cook a food partially or completely before using it to complete a dish.
French (Techniques culinaires)
précuire [correct, verbe]
DEF: Cuire une viande qui doit subir ultérieurement une autre opération
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias)
precocer