English (Trade Names; Lasers and Masers; Eye Surgery)
VISX CustomVue™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: VISX CustomVue individualized laser vision correction is WaveScanR-driven, which, enables the physician to measure and correct unique imperfections in each individual' s vision. Many of these imperfections could never be corrected before using standard methods for glasses and contact lenses.
OBS: VISX CustomVue™: A trademark of Abbott Laboratories Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Masers et lasers; Chirurgie de l'œil)
VISX CustomVue [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Le Lasik personnalisé [...] est une avancée technologique dont l'idée est de délivrer un traitement laser adapté exactement à l'œil du patient. [...] Trois systèmes lasers seulement détiennent un agrément FDA [Food and Drug Administration] 2003 pour les lasers guidés par aberrométrie pour le traitement des amétropies négatives : le Zyoptix, le Ladar Custom Cornea, et le VISX CustomVue.
OBS: VISX CustomVueMC : Marque de commerce de la société Abbott Laboratories Inc.