English (Trade Names; Food Industries)
Nutri-Save™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A Canadian company has developed a spray using a chemical found in crab and other crustacean shells to keep fruit fresh and delicious for at least six months... When a fruit is sprayed or dipped in Nutri-Save oxygen is not allowed to enter the fruit and start the process of disintegration. The film can be removed with water before eating.
OBS: To produce Nutri-Save, a chemical called chitiN (pronounced kite-in) is extracted from crustacean shells ...
OBS: A trademark of Nova Chern Laboratories.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
Nutri-Save [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Nutri-SaveMC : Marque de commerce de Nova Chern Laboratories.