English (Education Theory and Methods)
course rationale
OBS: At the beginning of the course, the monitor gives the course rationale, the course methodology, and the evaluation instruments.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
exposé raisonné du cours [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Il s'agit probablement d'un exposé sur le contenu du cours.